Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Strategy Execution Ltd.
Edinburgh, Regatul Unit
Strategy Execution Ltd., Edinburgh, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: SC173943 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
580.000 £ Estimate
Corporate purpose
Name
- Edinburgh Management Briefing Ltd.
Financials
| Indicator | 31.03.2014 | 31.03.2015 | 31.03.2016 | 31.03.2017 | 31.03.2018 | 31.03.2019 | 31.03.2020 | 31.03.2021 | 31.03.2022 | 31.03.2023 | 31.03.2024 | 31.03.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilanzsumme | 46.140 £ | 121.039 £ | 95.710 £ | 141.807 £ | 324.046 £ | 476.176 £ | 747.167 £ | 790.976 £ | 882.976 £ | 994.767 £ | 1.026.168 £ | 1.002.783 £ |
| Umsatz | 76.000 £e | 140.000 £e | 120.000 £e | 160.000 £e | 280.000 £e | 360.000 £e | 480.000 £e | 500.000 £e | 540.000 £e | 580.000 £e | 590.000 £e | 580.000 £e |
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | — | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 84,2 %e | 25,7 %e | 28,2 %e | 38,5 %e | 26,6 %e | 41,4 %e | 33 %e | 17,8 %e | 12,7 %e | 5,3 %e | 3,8 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | 141.807 £ | 324.046 £ | 476.176 £ | 747.167 £ | 790.976 £ | 881.166 £ | 992.867 £ | 1.024.218 £ | 1.000.750 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | — | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 99,8 % | 99,8 % | 99,8 % | 99,8 % |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | — | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | — | — | 240.000 £e | — | 270.000 £e | 290.000 £e | 196.667 £e | 193.333 £e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-03-31 | 2017-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | 6.638 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 131.954 | 206.955 | 386.615 | 543.207 | 849.316 | 824.608 | 940.908 | 1.096.383 | 1.129.695 | 1.061.738 |
| Schuldner | 13.749 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Geldbank in der Hand | 118.205 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | 42.882 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 89.072 | 133.649 | 311.150 | 465.142 | 733.598 | 778.917 | 870.702 | 983.812 | 1.014.837 | 992.361 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 95.710 | 141.807 | 324.046 | 476.176 | 747.167 | 790.976 | 882.976 | 994.767 | 1.026.168 | 1.002.783 |
| Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten | 1.328 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | 94.382 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | 100 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | 94.282 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | 94.382 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | 21.303 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 14.665 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | 100 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugänge zu Sachanlagen | 4.105 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgänge von Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | 2.212 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rückgang der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen Anstieg bei Abgängen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | — | 8.158 | 12.896 | 11.034 | 13.569 | 12.059 | 12.274 | 10.955 | 11.331 | 10.422 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | 73.306 | 75.465 | 78.065 | 115.718 | 45.691 | 72.084 | 112.729 | 115.016 | 69.535 |
| Eigenkapital | — | 141.807 | 324.046 | 476.176 | 747.167 | 790.976 | 881.166 | 992.867 | 1.024.218 | 1.000.750 |
| Passive Rechnungsabgrenzungsposten, die nicht in der Zwischensumme des Umlaufvermögens ausgewiesen sind | — | — | — | — | — | — | -1.878 | -158 | -158 | -158 |
| Rechnungsabgrenzungsposten | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.810 | 1.900 | 1.950 | 2.033 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | 881.166 | 992.867 | 1.024.218 | 1.000.750 |
Network
History
Kapital: 100,00 £
11.04.2014 Kapital: 100,00 £
Direktor Jane Maclennan
19.03.2004 Direktor Jane Maclennan
ChoName: Strategy Execution Ltd.
24.05.2003 Name: Strategy Execution Ltd.
ChpSekretär Jane Maclennan
28.02.2001 Sekretär Jane Maclennan
ChoEintragung
01.04.1997 Eintragung
ChpDirektor Andrew Maclennan
01.04.1997 Direktor Andrew Fyfe Maclennan
Cho
FAQ — Strategy Execution Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Strategy Execution Ltd.?
- Strategy Execution Ltd. is registered under the number SC173943 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Strategy Execution Ltd. registered?
- Strategy Execution Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Edinburgh, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Strategy Execution Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Strategy Execution Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Strategy Execution Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Edinburgh |
| registration_authority_entity_id | SC173943 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | 7 Murrayfield Gardens |
| legal_postal_code | EH12 6DG |
| headquarters_city | Edinburgh |
| headquarters_postal_code | EH12 6DG |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6156613967 |
| source | registry |